[goto end].....Back one level
[…] 27 A bank can not be heard to claim a hardship for all the reasons set forth herein and also in light of their initial failure to identify their loss, in that they never loaned any Thing to establish a lawful claim to real property.

28 At 12 USC 411 we find that "Federal reserve notes ... shall be obligations of the United States".  You can see that this is in compliance with “The Congress shall have the power to ... coin money ..." (Constitution of the united States of America, Article 1 Section 8 Clause 5)

29 At 31 USC 3124 we find that "... obligations of the United States Government are exempt from taxation by a State or political subdivision of a State".  You can see that this is in compliance with “No State shall ... make any Thing but gold and silver Coin a Tender in Payment of Debts"  (Constitution of the united States of America, Article 1 Section 10 Clause 1)